Mandy (tiggergirl55) wrote,
Mandy
tiggergirl55

  • Mood:
  • Music:

happy thoughts

Well thank god chaun's alive, and in Indiana. Chaun got drunk and went to juvi, but thank god for probation cuz he can't go to NEw YOrk!!!!! I tried to tell him something bad was going to happen, but would he listen to me... NOOO! At least he's back, i dunno what i would do without him.

Chris wants me to go to Massachutes with his dad and him, mom will never let me go, there's no point in trying, but i wanna see how my persuaion is. It's not like i would fuck him or anything, god me and him are strictly cozy couple. I had waited 9 months before i had sex with John, and i don't feel that same connection with chris, but he is fun to hang with.

I need to stay after for ALgebra help, bitch wasn't there today and I NEED HELP!!! I'll try tomorrow.

Why is it Christy likes everyone i do?? I got a guy and i don't really care, but i do. ya know?? i love Christy to death, and all the rest of the FOrest Manor gang, but it feels like they're still really immature. Christy has grown a little more than the others but i feel like I"ve outgrown them. Chaun and Kari, and Kristen and Abby, not to mention Emy, are all random and goofy, but handel situations responsibly. They're more like me. I love my buds.

SHOUT OUT TO THE AUDITORIUM HALLWAY GANG!!!!

Anyways today waas good, i made Mooby the calf, and a duck outta clay! how fun is that. well thats the show.

ps: KELLBELL NEEDS TO LAY OFF THE GRASS. LOL MR.OWENS KNOWS. BUT SINGING THE ANTS SONG IS ALOT FUNNIER WHEN KELLYS HIGH. HEEHEE, HUNRYR HUNGRY HIPPOS.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 4 comments